Book your virtual personal shopping experience.

We are open and online. Book your personalised virtual shopping experience with our specialist team today.

Privacy Collection Statement
Your personal information is being collected by Mercedes-Benz Ringwood (ABN 12 608 791 877), 385 Maroondah Highway, Ringwood VIC 3134. We value your privacy and we collect your personal information by lawful means in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) and our Privacy Policy.

Future Communications
Mercedes-Benz Ringwood collects your personal information for the primary purpose of responding to your enquiry. If you consent to receiving marketing material from us, you will receive it via the channel you specified.  You may change your communication channel preferences (such as email, SMS/MMS/IM, direct mail, or phone) or totally unsubscribe at any time by contacting the Customer Relations Officer, by phone: 03 8847 5888, by email: marketing@mbringwood.com.au, or by post 385 Maroondah Highway, Ringwood, Victoria 3134. Mercedes-Benz Ringwood will generally use and disclose your personal information to its employees, related companies and Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd, and/or third party service providers acting on our behalf.  Some of the recipients of your personal information may be based overseas, including but not limited to Germany, the United States, Netherlands, Spain and Singapore. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access the personal information that we hold about you and how you can seek to correct it. Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain if you believe that we have breached the APPs and how we deal with complaints.  

Mercedes-Benz Ringwood